Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

  1. Description of Service

This privacy policy is intended to inform you about the information and data gathered by Tour Prep Golf. (“us”, “we”) when you use this service, how we store your information, information we collect and to the degree your information may be used.

Tour Prep Golf takes your privacy seriously. We do not rent, sell or share your personal information with other parties, except as listed below.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time, you are a registered Tour Prep Golf user, we will attempt to inform you of any material changes by email. Otherwise, please check back frequently on the Tour Prep Golf website for the latest and most updated privacy policy posted here.

Tour Prep Golf provides you with the opportunity to review, remove and modify any personal information that you provided previously under the Data Protection Act 1998, please contact us directly by email to make changes to your personal information. You may also update your personal information by logging into your Tour Prep Golf account and updating your details by clicking your username at the top right of the page then clicking Settings.

  1. Data Collection & Use

We only collect the personal data you choose to provide us during your registration process. As part of the registration process in order to use Tour Prep Golf. services you need to provide us with your Full Name, Address, Email Address, Phone, Country, State, Zip Code, and Billing information, including credit card data, Paypal & Stripe Checkout information. You may elect to not provide any of the above info, but you will then not be able to use Tour Prep Golf. services or certain features.

  1. Analytics

We may collect and store certain information about your interaction with Tour Prep Golf. website and services, including cookies, IP Addresses, browser type, device type, location, Internet service provider (ISP), entry and exit pages, operating systems, time/date stamps, and other related data. Tour Prep Golf uses this information, which does not identify individual users, only to improve the quality of our services and products. If you choose to decline cookies via your browser, you will have some limitations in using Tour Prep Golf. services.

  1. Email Notices

When you register to use Tour Prep Golf services or by purchasing any products from a vendor using Tour Prep Golf services, your email will automatically be listed in the Tour Prep Golf mailing list. You will receive welcome information, account information, and other marketing related information related to Tour Prep Golf services and the products you viewed and purchased. You may also receive periodic emails from us notifying you of new features, products, titles and other related information for Tour Prep Golf services.

You may choose to opt out of receiving emails from Tour Prep Golf., but if you choose to do so, you will not receive technical support requests, account updates and notifications, product updates, security updates or updates to the Terms of Services as well as updates to Privacy Policy of Tour Prep Golf.

At any time if you forget your account information, you may log back onto Tour Prep Golf website and click forgot login on the login area screen, a password reset link will be emailed to you with further steps to reset your account info.

  1. Business Transitions

In the event of Tour Prep Golf goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by or with another company, including partial or all assets, any personally identifiable information we have on record will likely be transferred with the transition.

  1. Security

We employ and protect all data with SSL encryption and other security measures to ensure you that your data is protected and safe. However please be advised that while we take extra measures to protect your data and integrity of your information, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent unauthorized access from occurring. Please take the proper steps to maintain the security of your account information. We highly recommend that you set a tough to guess password for your registered account with Tour Prep Golf to ensure others from easily guessing your password.

  1. Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this policy or any Tour Prep Golf services products, services or features, please don’t hesitate to contact us at info@TourPrepGolf.com